Symbiosis International University

E92514

Symbiosis International University is a prominent private, multi-campus university in India known for its diverse professional programs and international student community.

All labels observed (7)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf Deemed university
Multi-campus university
Private university
accreditation National Assessment and Accreditation Council
chancellor S. B. Mujumdar
city Pune
country India
established 2002
formerName Symbiosis Society
founder S. B. Mujumdar
Symbiosis Society
hasCampus Bengaluru
Hyderabad
Nagpur
Nashik
Noida
Pune
hasConstituentInstitute Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
surface form: Symbiosis Centre for Management and Human Resource Development

Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
surface form: Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Pune

Symbiosis Institute of Computer Studies and Research
Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
surface form: Symbiosis Institute of Health Sciences

Symbiosis Institute of Media and Communication
Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
surface form: Symbiosis Institute of Technology

Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
surface form: Symbiosis Law School, Pune
hasStudentBody International students from multiple countries
knownFor International student community
Professional programs
languageOfInstruction English
motto Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam
mottoEnglish The world is one family
mottoLanguage Sanskrit
NAACGrade A++
offersDiscipline Architecture and design
Computer studies
Engineering
Health sciences
Humanities and social sciences
Law
Management
Media and communication
offersProgram Doctoral programs
Postgraduate programs
Undergraduate programs
recognizedBy University Grants Commission
state Maharashtra
type Private deemed university
viceChancellor Ramakrishnan Raman
website https://www.siu.edu.in/

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (19)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Pune hasEducationalInstitution Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis International University hasConstituentInstitute Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Pune
Symbiosis International University hasConstituentInstitute Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Symbiosis Law School, Pune
Symbiosis International University hasConstituentInstitute Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Symbiosis Institute of Technology
Symbiosis International University hasConstituentInstitute Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Symbiosis Centre for Management and Human Resource Development
Symbiosis International University hasConstituentInstitute Symbiosis International University self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Symbiosis Institute of Health Sciences
Pune district hasMajorInstitute Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis Society affiliation Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis Society evolvedInto Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis Society hasPart Symbiosis International University
this entity surface form: Symbiosis Institute of Technology
Ramakrishnan Raman employer Symbiosis International University
Ramakrishnan Raman affiliation Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis Institute of Computer Studies and Research affiliation Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis Institute of Computer Studies and Research governingBody Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis Institute of Media and Communication partOf Symbiosis International University
S. B. Mujumdar founded Symbiosis International University
this entity surface form: Symbiosis group of educational institutions
S. B. Mujumdar founded Symbiosis International University
S. B. Mujumdar affiliation Symbiosis International University