Lithuanian airport network

E415255

The Lithuanian airport network is the national system of civil airports in Lithuania that coordinates and manages the country’s main international and regional air transport hubs.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Lithuanian Airports 2
Lithuanian airport network canonical 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (41)

Predicate Object
instanceOf airport network
transport infrastructure system
collaboratesWith Eurocontrol
EASA
surface form: European Union Aviation Safety Agency
coordinates airport infrastructure development in Lithuania
airside and landside airport services
country Lithuania
governedBy Government of Lithuania
hasComponent Kaunas Airport
Palanga Airport
Vilnius Airport
hasHeadquartersIn Vilnius NERFINISHED
includesInternationalAirport Kaunas Airport
Palanga Airport
Vilnius Airport
languageOfAdministration Lithuanian
locatedIn Lithuania
mainAirport Vilnius Airport
managedBy Lithuanian airport network self-linksurface differs
surface form: Lithuanian Airports
operatorType state-owned enterprise
partOf national transport system of Lithuania
purpose coordination of national civil airports
management of international air transport hubs
management of regional air transport hubs
regionalAirport Palanga Airport NERFINISHED
regionServed Baltic states
Eastern and Central Europe
surface form: Central and Eastern Europe
regulates airport operations in Lithuania
safetyOversightBy Lithuanian civil aviation authorities
surface form: Civil Aviation Administration of Lithuania
secondaryAirport Kaunas Airport ONNED1
sector civil aviation
serves cargo traffic
domestic flights
international flights
passenger traffic
subjectTo European Union aviation regulations
Lithuanian civil aviation regulations
supports business travel in Lithuania
international connectivity of Lithuania
tourism in Lithuania
transportMode air transport

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Kaunas Airport isPartOf Lithuanian airport network
KUN operator Lithuanian airport network
subject surface form: Kaunas Airport
this entity surface form: Lithuanian Airports
Lithuanian airport network managedBy Lithuanian airport network self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Lithuanian Airports