Mary Grace Slattery

E99441

Mary Grace Slattery was the first wife of American playwright Arthur Miller, whom he married before achieving his major theatrical success.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Mary Grace Slattery canonical 2
Mary Slattery 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (9)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human
person
countryOfCitizenship United States of America
marriedToArthurMillerBefore Arthur Miller's major theatrical success
notableFor being the first wife of Arthur Miller
sexOrGender female
spouseOf Arthur Miller
Mary Grace Slattery self-linksurface differs
spouseOrderRelativeToArthurMiller first wife

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Arthur Miller spouse Mary Grace Slattery
Arthur spouse Mary Grace Slattery
subject surface form: Arthur Miller
this entity surface form: Mary Slattery
Mary Grace Slattery spouseOf Mary Grace Slattery self-linksurface differs
subject surface form: Arthur Miller