Marine Corps Installations Command

E9443

Marine Corps Installations Command is the United States Marine Corps organization responsible for overseeing, managing, and supporting its global network of bases and installations.

All labels observed (7)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (49)

Predicate Object
instanceOf United States Marine Corps major command
military organization
abbreviation MCICOM
activity community services support on Marine Corps installations
emergency services coordination on Marine Corps installations
energy management on Marine Corps installations
environmental stewardship on Marine Corps installations
infrastructure management
range and training area management
real property management
security and antiterrorism programs on installations
commanderRank lieutenant general
country United States of America
surface form: United States
focus cost-effective delivery of installation services
standardization of installation support across Marine Corps
formedAs Marine Corps Installations Command self-link
hasCommander Marine Corps Installations Command self-linksurface differs
surface form: Commander, Marine Corps Installations Command
headquartersLocation Marine Corps Base Quantico
Quantico, Virginia
jurisdiction Marine Corps-owned bases and stations
mission deliver common output levels of service across Marine Corps installations
enable Marine Corps readiness through installation support
provide standardized, effective, and efficient installation support to the operating forces
oversees Marine Corps Base Quantico
Marine Corps Installations Command self-linksurface differs
surface form: Marine Corps Installations East

Marine Corps Installations Pacific
Marine Corps Installations West
Marine Corps Logistics Base Albany
Marine Corps Logistics Base Barstow
Marine Corps Support Facility New Orleans
Marine Corps installations in the continental United States
Marine Corps installations outside the continental United States
partOf Headquarters Marine Corps
responsibility base operations support coordination
environmental compliance on Marine Corps installations
facilities management for Marine Corps installations
family housing management on Marine Corps installations
force protection on Marine Corps installations
installation management policy for the Marine Corps
installation master planning
installation support to operating forces
resource allocation for Marine Corps installations
synchronization of installation services across Marine Corps
role manages Marine Corps installations
oversees Marine Corps bases and installations
supports Marine Corps installations
scope global network of Marine Corps bases and installations
serviceBranch United States Marine Corps
subordinateTo Commandant of the Marine Corps

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (25)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

United States Marine Corps hasComponent Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations Command oversees Marine Corps Installations Command self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Marine Corps Installations East
Marine Corps Installations Command formedAs Marine Corps Installations Command self-link
Marine Corps Installations Command hasCommander Marine Corps Installations Command self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Commander, Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Base Camp Pendleton partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune hasGarrison Marine Corps Installations Command
this entity surface form: Marine Corps Installations East
MCICOM fullName Marine Corps Installations Command
MCICOM partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
this entity surface form: Marine Corps Supporting Establishment
MCICOM jurisdiction Marine Corps Installations Command
this entity surface form: Marine Corps installations in the United States
MCICOM formedAs Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations West partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations West commandStructure Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations Pacific subordinateTo Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations Pacific partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Base Hawaii subordinateTo Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Logistics Base Albany controlledBy Marine Corps Installations Command
Blount Island Command partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations East partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations East militaryBranch Marine Corps Installations Command
Marine Corps Installations East subordinateTo Marine Corps Installations Command
this entity surface form: Marine Corps Installations Command (MCICOM)
MCIPAC partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
BICmd partOf Marine Corps Installations Command
United States Marine Corps commands in the National Capital Region hasPart Marine Corps Installations Command
this entity surface form: Marine Corps Installations National Capital Region (when organized)
MCIEAST partOf Marine Corps Installations Command