Titan Quest

E930802

Titan Quest is an action role-playing hack-and-slash game set in a mythological ancient world, known for its deep character customization, loot-driven gameplay, and enduring influence on later ARPGs.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Titan Quest canonical 1

Statements (49)

Predicate Object
instanceOf action role-playing game
hack and slash game
video game
video game remaster
camera top-down
combatSystem real-time
countryOfOrigin United States of America
surface form: United States
designer Brian Sullivan NERFINISHED
developer Iron Lore Entertainment NERFINISHED
distribution digital download
retail
engine Iron Lore Engine NERFINISHED
feature classless character system
dual-mastery system
loot-driven gameplay
online co-op
skill trees
gameMode multiplayer
single-player
genre action role-playing game
hack and slash
hasExpansion Titan Quest: Atlantis NERFINISHED
Titan Quest: Eternal Embers NERFINISHED
Titan Quest: Immortal Throne NERFINISHED
Titan Quest: Ragnarök NERFINISHED
influencedBy Diablo II NERFINISHED
initialReleaseDate 2006-06-26
inUniverseElement Greek gods
Titans NERFINISHED
multiplayerMode online cooperative play
notableFor deep character customization
enduring influence on later ARPGs
perspective isometric
platform Android
Windows
surface form: Microsoft Windows

Windows
surface form: Microsoft Windows

Nintendo Switch
PlayStation 4
Xbox One NERFINISHED
iOS
publisher THQ NERFINISHED
THQ Nordic NERFINISHED
releaseYear 2016
remaster Titan Quest Anniversary Edition NERFINISHED
setting Ancient Egypt NERFINISHED
Ancient Greece NERFINISHED
Ancient Orient NERFINISHED
mythological ancient world
writer Randall Wallace NERFINISHED

How these facts were elicited

The pipeline generated the facts above by prompting gpt-5.1 with this entity's name + description and the instruction below.

Instruction
You are a knowledge base construction expert. Given a subject entity and a description of it, return factual statements that you know for the subject as a JSON list of dictionaries(triples), where keys must be "subject", "predicate" and "object". The number of facts may be very high, between 25 to 50 or more, for very popular subjects. For less popular subjects, the number of facts can be very low, like 5 or 10.

# Requirements
- If you don't know the subject at all, return an empty list.
- If the subject is not a named entity, return an empty list.
- Include at least one triple where predicate is "instanceOf".
- Do not get too wordy.
- Separate several objects into multiple triples with one object.
Input
Subject: Titan Quest
Description of subject: Titan Quest is an action role-playing hack-and-slash game set in a mythological ancient world, known for its deep character customization, loot-driven gameplay, and enduring influence on later ARPGs.

Referenced by (1)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Grim Dawn notableInfluence Titan Quest