Patricia Kennedy Lawford

E7495

Patricia Kennedy Lawford was an American socialite, journalist, and member of the Kennedy political family who was married to British actor Peter Lawford.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (3)

Statements (45)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human
journalist
member of the Kennedy family
socialite
birthDate 1924-05-06
birthPlace Brookline
surface form: Brookline, Massachusetts, United States
burialPlace Arlington National Cemetery
causeOfDeath pneumonia
child Christopher Lawford
Robin Elizabeth Lawford
Sydney Maleia Lawford
Victoria Francis Lawford
countryOfCitizenship United States of America
deathDate 2006-09-17
deathPlace New York City
surface form: New York City, New York, United States
employer The Washington Times-Herald
ethnicGroup Irish American
surface form: Irish-American
familyName Kennedy
Lawford
father Joseph P. Kennedy Sr.
fullName Patricia Kennedy Lawford self-linksurface differs
surface form: Patricia Helen Kennedy Lawford
gender female
givenName Patricia
marriageEnd 1966
marriageStart 1954
memberOf Kennedy family
surface form: Kennedy political family
mother Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy
notableRelative Edward M. Kennedy
John F. Kennedy
Robert F. Kennedy
notableWork social and political activities within the Kennedy family circle
occupation journalist
socialite
religion Roman Catholicism
residence Los Angeles
surface form: Los Angeles, California, United States

New York City
surface form: New York City, New York, United States
sibling Edward M. Kennedy
Eunice Kennedy Shriver
Jean Kennedy Smith
John F. Kennedy
Joseph P. Kennedy Jr.
Kathleen Kennedy Cavendish
surface form: Kathleen Kennedy

Robert F. Kennedy
Rosemary Kennedy
spouse Peter Lawford

Referenced by (33)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Edward M. Kennedy sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
John F. Kennedy sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Kathleen Kennedy Cavendish sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Patricia Kennedy Lawford fullName Patricia Kennedy Lawford self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Patricia Helen Kennedy Lawford
Jean Kennedy Smith sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Joseph P. Kennedy Sr. child Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy child Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Kick sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Kathleen Kennedy Cavendish
Eunice Kennedy Shriver sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
this entity surface form: Patricia Kennedy
Joseph P. Kennedy Jr. sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Rosemary Kennedy sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Peter Lawford spouse Patricia Kennedy Lawford
this entity surface form: Patricia Kennedy
Peter Lawford spouse Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Victoria Francis Lawford mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Victoria Francis Lawford relative Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Victoria Francis Lawford spouse Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Peter Lawford
Lawford spouse Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Peter Lawford
this entity surface form: Patricia Kennedy
Lawford mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Christopher Lawford
this entity surface form: Patricia Kennedy
Christopher Lawford mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Sydney Maleia Lawford mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Robin Elizabeth Lawford mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Kathleen Cavendish, Marchioness of Hartington sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Kathleen Kennedy sibling Patricia Kennedy Lawford
David Lawford relative Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Lawford family hasNotableMember Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Lawford family spouse Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Peter Lawford
this entity surface form: Patricia Kennedy
Lawford family mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Christopher Lawford
Lawford family mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Sydney Lawford
Lawford family mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Victoria Lawford
Lawford family mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
subject surface form: Robin Lawford
Christopher Kennedy Lawford mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Victoria Lawford mother Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Courtney Kennedy Hill uncle Patricia Kennedy Lawford