Jennifer Aniston

E74778

Jennifer Aniston is an American actress and producer best known for her role as Rachel Green on the television sitcom "Friends" and for starring in numerous successful comedy films.

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (54)

Predicate Object
instanceOf actress ⓘ
film producer ⓘ
human ⓘ
awardReceived Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Musical or Comedy ⓘ
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series ⓘ
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series ⓘ
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series ⓘ
characterRole Rachel Green ⓘ
coStarredWith Courteney Cox ⓘ
David Schwimmer ⓘ
Lisa Kudrow ⓘ
Matt LeBlanc ⓘ
Matthew Perry ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1969-02-11 ⓘ
educatedAt LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts ⓘ
surface form: Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts
employer Apple TV+ ⓘ
surface form: Apple TV+ (on The Morning Show)

Warner Bros. Television ⓘ
surface form: Warner Bros. Television (on Friends)
ethnicOrigin Greek ⓘ
Irish ⓘ
Italian ⓘ
Scottish ⓘ
familyName Aniston ⓘ
father John Aniston ⓘ
fullName Jennifer Aniston self-linksurface differs ⓘ
surface form: Jennifer Joanna Aniston
genre comedy film ⓘ
romantic comedy ⓘ
givenName Jennifer ⓘ
hasStarOn Hollywood Walk of Fame ⓘ
knownFor portraying Rachel Green on Friends ⓘ
languageSpoken English ⓘ
mother Nancy Dow ⓘ
notableWork Along Came Polly ⓘ
Bruce Almighty ⓘ
Cake ⓘ
Friends ⓘ
Horrible Bosses ⓘ
Just Go with It ⓘ
Marley & Me ⓘ
Office Space ⓘ
Rachel Green ⓘ
The Break-Up ⓘ
The Morning Show ⓘ
We're the Millers ⓘ
occupation actress ⓘ
businessperson ⓘ
film producer ⓘ
placeOfBirth Los Angeles, California, United States of America ⓘ
surface form: Los Angeles, California, United States
religion Greek Orthodox Church ⓘ
representedBy Creative Artists Agency ⓘ
residence Los Angeles ⓘ
surface form: Los Angeles, California, United States
spouse Brad Pitt ⓘ
Justin Theroux ⓘ
yearsActive 1987–present ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (47)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Horrible Bosses → castMember → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Plan B Entertainment → founder → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Brad Pitt → spouse → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
The Object of My Affection → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Friends → portrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Jennifer Aniston → fullName → Jennifer Aniston self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: Jennifer Joanna Aniston
Horrible Bosses 2 → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Just Go with It → starredActor → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
The Morning Show → stars → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
The Morning Show → leadActor → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
The Morning Show → executiveProducer → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
He’s Just Not That Into You → starredActor → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
subject surface form: He's Just Not That Into You
Justin Theroux → spouse → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Bruce Almighty → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Bruce Almighty → characterPortrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
this entity surface form: Grace Connelly – Jennifer Aniston
Mary → portrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
subject surface form: Mary (Polly) Prince
Larry Hankin → hasWorkedWith → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Office Christmas Party → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Cake → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
subject surface form: Cake (2014 film)
Mac and Me → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Mac and Me → featuresActorInEarlyRole → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Miguel Arteta → notableCollaboration → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
SmartLess → hasNotableGuest → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Nicole Beharie → hasWorkedWith → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Rachel Green → portrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
We’re the Millers → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
subject surface form: We're the Millers
Nina Borowski → portrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
The Switch → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
The Switch → castMember → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Marley & Me → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Aniston → usedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Aniston → hasNotableBearer → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Aniston → portrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
subject surface form: Rachel Green
The Break-Up → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
The Break-Up → castMember → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Along Came Polly → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Along Came Polly → castMember → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
We're the Millers → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Office Space → portrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
John Aniston → child → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
John Aniston → relative → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Armchair Expert → notableGuest → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Murder Mystery → starring → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Palmer Dodge → portrayedBy → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ
Dennis Dugan → hasWorkedWith → Jennifer Aniston ⓘ