Jennifer Lopez

E68363

Jennifer Lopez is an American singer, actress, and dancer who became a global pop culture icon through her chart-topping music, film roles, and influential performances.

All labels observed (8)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (69)

Predicate Object
instanceOf American ⓘ
actress ⓘ
businessperson ⓘ
dancer ⓘ
fashion designer ⓘ
film producer ⓘ
human ⓘ
recording artist ⓘ
singer ⓘ
television producer ⓘ
birthDate 1969-07-24 ⓘ
birthPlace The Bronx, New York City, New York, United States ⓘ
coPerformer Shakira ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
debutAlbum On the 6 ⓘ
debutAlbumReleaseDate 1999 ⓘ
ethnicGroup Puerto Rican American ⓘ
familyName López ⓘ
surface form: Lopez
foundedCompany Nuyorican Productions ⓘ
fullName Jennifer Lopez self-linksurface differs ⓘ
surface form: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
gender female ⓘ
genre Latin pop ⓘ
R&B ⓘ
dance-pop ⓘ
pop ⓘ
givenName Jennifer ⓘ
hasChild Emme Maribel Muñiz ⓘ
Maximilian David Muñiz ⓘ
hasFragranceLine Glow by J.Lo ⓘ
influenced Latin pop crossover in the United States ⓘ
knownFor combining music, film, and dance in mainstream pop culture ⓘ
nativeLanguage English ⓘ
notableWork American Idol ⓘ
surface form: American Idol (judge)

Hustlers ⓘ
If You Had My Love ⓘ
Jennifer Lopez self-linksurface differs ⓘ
surface form: J.Lo

Jenny from the Block ⓘ
Let’s Get Loud ⓘ
Love? ⓘ
Maid in Manhattan ⓘ
On the 6 ⓘ
On the Floor ⓘ
Out of Sight ⓘ
Selena Quintanilla ⓘ
surface form: Selena

The Wedding Planner ⓘ
This Is Me... Then ⓘ
Waiting for Tonight ⓘ
occupation actress ⓘ
businessperson ⓘ
dancer ⓘ
fashion designer ⓘ
film producer ⓘ
record producer ⓘ
singer ⓘ
songwriter ⓘ
television producer ⓘ
parent David Lopez ⓘ
Guadalupe Rodríguez ⓘ
performedAt 2021 United States presidential inauguration ⓘ
Super Bowl LIV halftime show ⓘ
religion Roman Catholicism ⓘ
residence Los Angeles ⓘ
surface form: Los Angeles, California, United States
speaksLanguage Spanish ⓘ
spouse Ben Affleck ⓘ
Cris Judd ⓘ
Marc Anthony ⓘ
Ojani Noa ⓘ
stageName Jennifer Lopez self-linksurface differs ⓘ
surface form: J.Lo
yearsActive 1986–present ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (136)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Janet Jackson → influenced → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Tommy Mottola → managedArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Epic Records → hasArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Ben Affleck → spouse → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Jeff Gitelman → associatedAct → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Epic → notableArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
subject surface form: Epic Records
Enrique Iglesias → performedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Jennifer Lopez → fullName → Jennifer Lopez self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Jennifer Lopez → stageName → Jennifer Lopez self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: J.Lo
Jennifer Lopez → notableWork → Jennifer Lopez self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: J.Lo
Rodney Jerkins → notableWorkWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Out of Sight → starring → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Paul Hunter → workedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Super Bowl LIV → halftimeShowPerformer → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Ja Rule → associatedAct → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Criteria Studios, Miami → associatedWithArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
subject surface form: Criteria Studios
Marc Anthony → spouse → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Trackmasters → notableWorkForArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
2014 FIFA World Cup → officialSongArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Chucky Thompson → associatedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Chucky Thompson → producedFor → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Amanda Ghost → hasWorkedWithArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Simon Fuller → managed → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Cory Rooney → hasWorkedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Meiert Avis → notableWorkWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Meiert Avis → collaboratedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Ric Wake → notableCollaboration → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Rich Harrison → notableCollaboration → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Rich Harrison → producedFor → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Mikkel S. Eriksen → associatedAct → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Oak → notableWorkWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Wisin & Yandel → collaboratedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
MIDI Mafia → collaboratedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Pitbull → collaboratedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Pitbull → associatedAct → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
RedOne → associatedAct → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Streamline Records → associatedAct → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Streamline Records → hasNotableArtist → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Francis Lawrence → directedMusicVideoFor → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Bad Bunny → hasCollaboratedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Walter Millsap III → notableWorkWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Ed Calle → associatedAct → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Super Bowl LIV halftime show → headliner → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Super Bowl LIV halftime show → performer → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Sean Garrett → hasWrittenSongsFor → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
E. Kidd Bogart → hasWrittenSongsFor → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ
Detail → hasCollaboratedWith → Jennifer Lopez ⓘ