Government of Tajikistan

E396706

The Government of Tajikistan is the central executive authority of the Republic of Tajikistan, responsible for implementing laws, managing state affairs, and directing national policy.

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (50)

Predicate Object
instanceOf central government
executive authority
government of a sovereign state
alsoKnownAs Government of Tajikistan
surface form: Government of the Republic of Tajikistan
appointedBy President of Tajikistan
branchOf Tajikistan
surface form: State of Tajikistan
capital Dushanbe
composedOf Deputy Prime Ministers
First Deputy Prime Minister
Prime Minister of Tajikistan
heads of state committees
ministers
constitutionalBasis Constitution of Tajikistan
surface form: Constitution of the Republic of Tajikistan
cooperatesWith Majlisi Oli
surface form: Majlisi Oli of Tajikistan
country Tajikistan
surface form: Republic of Tajikistan
establishedUnder post-Soviet constitutional framework of Tajikistan
executiveBranchOf Tajikistan
surface form: Republic of Tajikistan
governmentType unitary presidential republic
hasComponent agencies under the government
ministries of Tajikistan
state committees of Tajikistan
headOfGovernment Prime Minister of Tajikistan
jurisdiction Tajikistan
legalSystem civil law system
meetsIn Palace of Nations, Dushanbe
surface form: Government House, Dushanbe
nativeName Government of Tajikistan self-linksurface differs
surface form: Ҳукумати Ҷумҳурии Тоҷикистон
nativeNameLanguage Tajik language
surface form: Tajik
oversees implementation of parliamentary laws
implementation of presidential decrees
partOf political system of Tajikistan
policyArea economic development
education policy implementation
environmental protection policy implementation
healthcare policy implementation
infrastructure development
social protection
reportsTo President of Tajikistan
responsibility direction of national policy
ensuring legality and public order
foreign policy implementation
implementation of laws
management of state affairs
management of state property
national security policy implementation
protection of citizens’ rights and freedoms
public administration
state budget execution
state economic policy
state social policy
seat Dushanbe

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (9)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Supreme Assembly of Tajikistan legislativeBodyFor Government of Tajikistan
President of Tajikistan oversees Government of Tajikistan
National Assembly legislativeBranchOf Government of Tajikistan
subject surface form: National Assembly of Tajikistan
Dushanbe isSeatOf Government of Tajikistan
Government of Tajikistan alsoKnownAs Government of Tajikistan
this entity surface form: Government of the Republic of Tajikistan
Government of Tajikistan nativeName Government of Tajikistan self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Ҳукумати Ҷумҳурии Тоҷикистон
National Bank of Tajikistan ownedBy Government of Tajikistan
Palace of Nations, Dushanbe ownedBy Government of Tajikistan
Qahhor Mahkamov employer Government of Tajikistan