Farial Qadin

E390645

Farial Qadin was a consort in the Egyptian royal household and the mother of Fuad I, who later became Sultan and King of Egypt.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Farial Qadin canonical 3

Statements (17)

Predicate Object
instanceOf historical figure
royal consort
child Fuad I of Egypt
Princess Fathia (daughter of Isma'il Pasha and Farial Qadin)
countryOfCitizenship Egypt
ethnicGroup Circassians
gender female
memberOf Egyptian royal household
mother Farial Qadin self-linksurface differs
notableFor being the mother of Fuad I of Egypt
notableRole consort in the Egyptian royal household
placeOfBurial Cairo
relative Muhammad Ali dynasty
residence Cairo
spouse Farial Qadin self-linksurface differs
Ismail Pasha
surface form: Isma'il Pasha
title consort of the Khedive of Egypt

How these facts were elicited

The pipeline generated the facts above by prompting gpt-5.1 with this entity's name + description and the instruction below.

Instruction
You are a knowledge base construction expert. Given a subject entity and a description of it, return factual statements that you know for the subject as a JSON list of dictionaries(triples), where keys must be "subject", "predicate" and "object". The number of facts may be very high, between 25 to 50 or more, for very popular subjects. For less popular subjects, the number of facts can be very low, like 5 or 10.

# Requirements
- If you don't know the subject at all, return an empty list.
- If the subject is not a named entity, return an empty list.
- Include at least one triple where predicate is "instanceOf".
- Do not get too wordy.
- Separate several objects into multiple triples with one object.
Input
Subject: Farial Qadin
Description of subject: Farial Qadin was a consort in the Egyptian royal household and the mother of Fuad I, who later became Sultan and King of Egypt.

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Fuad I of Egypt mother Farial Qadin
Farial Qadin mother Farial Qadin self-linksurface differs
subject surface form: Fuad I of Egypt
Farial Qadin spouse Farial Qadin self-linksurface differs
subject surface form: Isma'il Pasha