Hearts Afire

E368312

Hearts Afire is an early-1990s American television sitcom that blended political satire with domestic comedy, starring John Ritter and Markie Post.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Hearts Afire canonical 4
"Hearts Afire" 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (46)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

John Ritter → appearedIn → Hearts Afire ⓘ
Conchata Ferrell → alsoKnownFor → Hearts Afire ⓘ
Conchata Ferrell → appearedIn → Hearts Afire ⓘ
Hearts Afire → openingTheme → Hearts Afire self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: "Hearts Afire"