Heathcote Botanical Gardens

E364498

Heathcote Botanical Gardens is a public botanical garden in Fort Pierce, Florida, known for its diverse plant collections and tranquil landscaped grounds.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Heathcote Botanical Gardens canonical 4

Statements (25)

Predicate Object
instanceOf botanical garden
public garden
tourist attraction
category Botanical gardens in Florida
Protected areas of St. Lucie County, Florida
city Fort Pierce
country United States of America
surface form: United States
county St. Lucie County NERFINISHED
environmentType subtropical garden
hasAttractionType garden attraction
nature attraction
hasFeature diverse plant collections
landscaped grounds
themed garden areas
walking paths
hasUse education
horticultural display
recreation
locatedIn Florida
Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
surface form: Fort Pierce, Florida

St. Lucie County, Florida NERFINISHED
United States of America
surface form: United States
name Heathcote Botanical Gardens self-link
openToPublic true
state Florida

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Fort Pierce, Florida, United States hasAttraction Heathcote Botanical Gardens
subject surface form: Fort Pierce, Florida
Fort Pierce hasAttraction Heathcote Botanical Gardens
St. Lucie County hasAttraction Heathcote Botanical Gardens
Heathcote Botanical Gardens name Heathcote Botanical Gardens self-link