Kingstown Harbour

E362135

Kingstown Harbour is the main seaport and natural harbor serving Kingstown and the island nation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
Kingstown Harbour canonical 4
Kingstown waterfront 2
Kingston Harbour 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (35)

Predicate Object
instanceOf harbour ⓘ
natural harbour ⓘ
seaport ⓘ
adjacentTo Kingstown Harbour self-linksurface differs ⓘ
surface form: Kingstown waterfront

Market Square, Kingstown ⓘ
surface form: downtown Kingstown
climate tropical rainforest climate ⓘ
country Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ⓘ
hasCurrency East Caribbean dollar ⓘ
surface form: Eastern Caribbean dollar
hasEconomicRole important center for tourism arrivals by sea ⓘ
key hub for exports from Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ⓘ
primary gateway for imports to Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ⓘ
hasFunction cargo handling ⓘ
cruise ship port of call ⓘ
ferry terminal ⓘ
passenger transport ⓘ
hasLanguage English ⓘ
hasNearbyFacility Kingstown Cruise Ship Terminal ⓘ
Kingstown Cruise Ship Terminal ⓘ
surface form: Kingstown Ferry Terminal

Port Kingstown ⓘ
hasTransportConnection regional ferry routes in the Grenadines ⓘ
road network of Kingstown ⓘ
isMainPortOf Kingstown ⓘ
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ⓘ
locatedIn Caribbean Sea ⓘ
Kingstown ⓘ
Lesser Antilles ⓘ
Windward Islands ⓘ
locatedInTimeZone UTC−04:00 ⓘ
locatedOn island of Saint Vincent ⓘ
partOf Saint George Parish, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ⓘ
serves Kingstown ⓘ
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ⓘ
usedFor fishing activities ⓘ
inter-island transport ⓘ
maritime trade ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (8)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Kingstown → hasPort → Kingstown Harbour ⓘ
King’s Town → locatedOnBodyOfWater → Kingstown Harbour ⓘ
this entity surface form: Kingston Harbour
Fort Charlotte → overlooks → Kingstown Harbour ⓘ
Market Square, Kingstown → near → Kingstown Harbour ⓘ
this entity surface form: Kingstown waterfront
Kingstown Harbour → adjacentTo → Kingstown Harbour self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: Kingstown waterfront
Parliament Building, Kingstown → nearbyFeature → Kingstown Harbour ⓘ
this entity surface form: Kingstown harbour