Chico DeBarge

E360477

Chico DeBarge is an American R&B singer and member of the musical DeBarge family, known for his solo work in the 1980s and 1990s.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Chico DeBarge canonical 6
Eldra Patrick DeBarge 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (49)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (7)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

James DeBarge sibling Chico DeBarge
James DeBarge associatedAct Chico DeBarge
DeBarge associatedAct Chico DeBarge
Chico DeBarge name Chico DeBarge self-link
Chico DeBarge debutAlbum Chico DeBarge self-link
Chico DeBarge album Chico DeBarge self-link
El DeBarge birthName Chico DeBarge
this entity surface form: Eldra Patrick DeBarge