Tramway T3b

E351331

Tramway T3b is a Paris tram line running along the northeastern edge of the city, serving as part of the modern orbital tram network that connects multiple metro and RER lines.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
Tramway T3b canonical 4
tramway T3b 3
Tramway T3b Porte de Pantin stop 1

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf public transport route
tram line
Île-de-France tramway line
accessibility step-free access
cityServed Paris 12th arrondissement NERFINISHED
Paris 13th arrondissement NERFINISHED
Paris 17th arrondissement NERFINISHED
Paris 19th arrondissement NERFINISHED
Paris 20th arrondissement NERFINISHED
colorOnMaps light green
connectsWith Paris Metro
surface form: Paris Métro

RER network
surface form: RER

Tramway T1
Tramway T2
Tramway T3a
Tramway T7
country France
depot Centre de maintenance de la Villette
electrification 750 V DC overhead line
extensionOpeningDate 2018-11-24
fareSystem Île-de-France Mobilités zonal fare system
follows Boulevard des Maréchaux NERFINISHED
formerTerminus Porte de la Chapelle
gauge standard gauge
hasPlatformType low-floor platforms
hasRouteShape semi-circular arc around northeastern Paris
infrastructureType street-running tramway
lineDesignation T3b
locatedIn France
Paris
network RATP group
surface form: RATP

Île-de-France Mobilités
numberOfTracks 2
openingDate 2012-12-15
operator RATP group
surface form: RATP
owner Paris
surface form: City of Paris
partOf Paris public transport network
surface form: Paris tramway network

Île-de-France tramway network
surface form: Île-de-France public transport network
planningAuthority Île-de-France Mobilités
positionInCity northeastern edge of Paris
purpose improve orbital connections around Paris
relieve congestion on radial metro lines
role orbital tram line
rollingStock Alstom Citadis tram
serviceType urban tramway service
terminus Porte de Vincennes
Porte d’Asnières – Marguerite Long
ticketIntegration Navigo pass

Referenced by (8)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Porte de Clichy servedBy Tramway T3b
Porte de Pantin hasConnection Tramway T3b
this entity surface form: Tramway T3b Porte de Pantin stop
Porte de Vincennes servedBy Tramway T3b
this entity surface form: tramway T3b
Porte de la Chapelle servedBy Tramway T3b
this entity surface form: tramway T3b
Cours de Vincennes hasPublicTransport Tramway T3b
this entity surface form: tramway T3b
Tramway T3a connectsWith Tramway T3b