Hiroshi Hara

E338497

Hiroshi Hara is a prominent Japanese architect known for his innovative, futuristic designs and influential urban projects in Japan and abroad.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Hiroshi Hara canonical 5

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (46)

Predicate Object
instanceOf architect ⓘ
human ⓘ
university professor ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship Japan ⓘ
educatedAt University of Tokyo ⓘ
employer University of Tokyo ⓘ
familyName Hara NERFINISHED ⓘ
fieldOfWork architecture ⓘ
urban design ⓘ
urban planning ⓘ
genre architectural theory ⓘ
givenName Hiroshi ⓘ
hasWorkInCollection Kyoto ⓘ
Nagano Prefecture NERFINISHED ⓘ
Osaka ⓘ
Sapporo ⓘ
influenced younger generations of Japanese architects ⓘ
influencedBy Japanese Metabolism movement ⓘ
knownFor futuristic architectural design ⓘ
large-scale urban projects ⓘ
theoretical writings on the city ⓘ
languageOfWorkOrName Japanese ⓘ
movement contemporary architecture ⓘ
high-tech architecture ⓘ
metabolist-influenced architecture ⓘ
name Hiroshi Hara self-link ⓘ
nationality Japanese ⓘ
nativeName 原広司 ⓘ
notableWork Iida City Museum ⓘ
Kyoto Station ⓘ
surface form: Kyoto Station Building

Matsumoto Performing Arts Centre ⓘ
Oita Stadium (Big Eye) ⓘ
Sapporo Dome ⓘ
Shin-Toyama City Hall ⓘ
Takamatsu City Museum of Art ⓘ
surface form: Takamatsu City Museum of Art (extension)

Umeda Sky Building ⓘ
Yamato International Building ⓘ
occupation architect ⓘ
university professor ⓘ
writer ⓘ
positionHeld professor at the University of Tokyo ⓘ
sexOrGender male ⓘ
workLocation Kyoto ⓘ
Osaka ⓘ
Sapporo ⓘ
Tokyo ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Umeda Sky Building → hasArchitect → Hiroshi Hara ⓘ
Kyoto Station → architect → Hiroshi Hara ⓘ
Sapporo Dome → architect → Hiroshi Hara ⓘ
Hiroshi Hara → name → Hiroshi Hara self-link ⓘ