Oder River

E28210

The Oder River is a major Central European river that flows through the Czech Republic, Poland, and along the Polish–German border before emptying into the Baltic Sea.

All labels observed (7)

Label Occurrences
Oder River canonical 89
Oder 35
Odra 8

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (49)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (139)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Baltic Sea → hasInflow → Oder River ⓘ
Silesia (as contested region) → majorRiver → Oder River ⓘ
subject surface form: Silesia
this entity surface form: Oder
University of Frankfurt (Oder) → namedAfter → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: River Oder (Viadrus)
Wrocław → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
Wrocław → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Odra
Glogów → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
subject surface form: Głogów
Pomerania → traversedByRiver → Oder River ⓘ
Szczecin → locatedOn → Oder River ⓘ
Oder River → historicalName → Oder River self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: Odra
Oder River → languageNamePolish → Oder River self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: Odra
Oder River → languageNameCzech → Oder River self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: Odra
Oder River → languageNameGerman → Oder River self-linksurface differs ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Opole → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
North German Plain → hasRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Lower Silesia → traversedByRiver → Oder River ⓘ
Ostrava → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Northern Germany → majorRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Brandenburg → hasRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Silesia → majorRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Barnim (district) → hasRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Sieber → mouthLocation → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
southern Poland → traversedByRiver → Oder River ⓘ
subject surface form: Southern Poland
North Sea drainage basin → majorRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Oder River islands → locatedOn → Oder River ⓘ
Oder River islands → watercourse → Oder River ⓘ
Szczytnicki Park → locatedNear → Oder River ⓘ
Głogów County → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Hlohov → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
Warta River → mouthOf → Oder River ⓘ
Warta River → flowsInto → Oder River ⓘ
Warta River → tributaryOf → Oder River ⓘ
Kunersdorf → locatedNear → Oder River ⓘ
Battle of Kunowice → near → Oder River ⓘ
Vratislavia → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
Głogów Castle → locatedOnRiver → Oder River ⓘ
Hydropolis → locatedByRiver → Oder River ⓘ
Grunwald Bridge → crosses → Oder River ⓘ
Grunwald Bridge → isKeyCrossingOf → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder River in Wrocław
Grunwald Bridge → hasViewOf → Oder River ⓘ
Tumski Bridge → crosses → Oder River ⓘ
Bezirk Neubrandenburg (1952–1990) → hadMainRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Lower Silesian Voivodeship → traversedByRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Oder
Lower Silesian Voivodeship → traversedByRiver → Oder River ⓘ
this entity surface form: Odra