New York Marriott Marquis

E279676

New York Marriott Marquis is a large, upscale hotel in New York City's Times Square known for its Broadway theater, revolving rooftop restaurant, and central location in the Theater District.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
New York Marriott Marquis canonical 2
Marriott Marquis 1
Marriott Marquis Hotel 1

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf hotel
skyscraper hotel
architect John Portman & Associates
brand Marriott International
surface form: Marriott Hotels & Resorts
category upscale hotel
chain Marriott International
surface form: Marriott
country United States of America
surface form: United States
hasBallroom yes
hasBrand New York Marriott Marquis self-linksurface differs
surface form: Marriott Marquis
hasConferenceSpace yes
hasDining bars
lobby restaurant
rooftop restaurant
hasElevatorType express elevators
hasFeature Broadway theater
atrium
ballrooms
elevated lobby
fitness center
meeting rooms
multiple dining venues
panoramic views of Times Square
revolving rooftop restaurant
hasParking valet parking
hasView Times Square
internetAccess wifi
isInBusinessDistrict Midtown Manhattan
knownFor Broadway theater on-site
central location in Times Square
large convention and meeting facilities
location in the Theater District
location Manhattan
New York City
Times Square
nearbyAttraction Broadway theater
surface form: Broadway theaters

Bryant Park
Rockefeller Center
Times Square billboards
neighborhood Broadway Theatre District
surface form: Theater District
numberOfFloors 49
numberOfRooms over 1900
openingDate 1985
operator Marriott International
starRating 4-star
state New York
streetAddress 1535 Broadway
targetMarket business travelers
tourists

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Marquis Theatre locatedIn New York Marriott Marquis
Marquis Theatre namedAfter New York Marriott Marquis
Morosco Theatre replacedBy New York Marriott Marquis
this entity surface form: Marriott Marquis Hotel
John Portman notableWork New York Marriott Marquis
this entity surface form: Marriott Marquis New York
New York Marriott Marquis hasBrand New York Marriott Marquis self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Marriott Marquis