Tunku Kurshiah

E241083

Tunku Kurshiah was a Malaysian royal consort who served as the first Raja Permaisuri Agong (Queen) of Malaysia and was the mother of Tuanku Ja’afar.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (2)

Statements (27)

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Tuanku Ja’afar mother Tunku Kurshiah
Tuanku Abdul Rahman of Negeri Sembilan spouse Tunku Kurshiah
this entity surface form: Tunku Kurshiah binti Almarhum Tunku Besar Burhanuddin
Tunku Kurshiah name Tunku Kurshiah self-link
Tuanku Munawir mother Tunku Kurshiah