Alan Mowbray

E218749

Alan Mowbray was a British-born character actor known for his prolific work in Hollywood films and early television during the mid-20th century.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Alan Mowbray canonical 8
Terry Kilburn 1

Statements (49)

Referenced by (9)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Captain from Castile starring Alan Mowbray
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1939 film) castMember Alan Mowbray
this entity surface form: Terry Kilburn
Topper (film series) starring Alan Mowbray
subject surface form: Topper (1937 film)
That Hamilton Woman starring Alan Mowbray
Alan Mowbray name Alan Mowbray self-link
Alan Mowbray pseudonym Alan Mowbray
Berkeley Square (film) starring Alan Mowbray
Wagon Master (1950 film) castMember Alan Mowbray