The Anthem

E218359

The Anthem is a major music and entertainment venue in Washington, D.C., known for hosting large-scale concerts and live events.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
The Anthem canonical 6

Statements (45)

Predicate Object
instanceOf concert hall
entertainment venue
music venue
accessibleBy public transit
address 901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, D.C.
category Concert halls in the United States
Event venues established in 2017
Music venues in Washington, D.C.
city Washington, D.C.
country United States of America
surface form: United States
designedFor electronic music events
pop concerts
rock concerts
foundedBy I.M.P.
genre live music
hasBalconySeating true
hasMerchandiseAreas true
hasMultipleBars true
hasStage proscenium-style main stage
hasStandingRoomCapacity up to 6000
hasType indoor venue
hasVIPAreas true
hosts concerts
festivals
live events
touring acts
knownFor flexible seating configuration
large-scale concerts
live music events
lightingSystem professional concert lighting system
locatedIn United States of America
surface form: United States

Washington, D.C.
name The Anthem self-link
near Potomac River
Southwest Waterfront
neighborhood The Wharf
opened 2017
openingDate October 2017
operator I.M.P.
owner I.M.P.
partOf The Wharf development
regionServed Washington metropolitan area
seatingCapacity 6000
soundSystem professional concert sound system
website https://www.theanthemdc.com/

Referenced by (6)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Good Charlotte notableWork The Anthem
The Anthem name The Anthem self-link
The Anthem (music venue) name The Anthem
subject surface form: The Anthem
Kardinal Offishall notableWork The Anthem