Konsole terminal emulator

E215648

Konsole terminal emulator is KDE's powerful and customizable command-line interface application for Unix-like systems, offering features like tabbed sessions, split views, and extensive profile configuration.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Konsole 3
Konsole terminal emulator canonical 3

Statements (47)

Predicate Object
instanceOf free and open-source software
software application
terminal emulator
developer KDE community
surface form: KDE

KDE community
developerCommunity KDE e.V.
feature URL detection and opening
bookmarks
color scheme customization
customizable key bindings
detachable tabs
encoding selection
export output to file
font customization
notification integration
profile management
scrollback history
search in terminal output
session management
split views
tabbed sessions
transparency support
genre command-line interface
includedIn KDE Plasma desktop environment
surface form: KDE Plasma desktop
initialReleaseYear 1997
license GPL-2.0-or-later
name Konsole terminal emulator self-link
surface form: Konsole
operatingSystem FreeBSD
Linux
NetBSD
OpenBSD
Solaris operating system
surface form: Solaris

Unix-like systems
partOf KDE Applications
KDE Gear
platform desktop
programmingLanguage C++
repository https://invent.kde.org/utilities/konsole
supports SSH sessions
UTF-8
Wayland
X11
mouse reporting
multiple profiles
true color
userInterface Qt
website https://konsole.kde.org/

Referenced by (6)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

KDE Plasma desktop environment integratesWith Konsole terminal emulator
subject surface form: KDE Plasma
KDE community develops Konsole terminal emulator
Konsole terminal emulator name Konsole terminal emulator self-link
subject surface form: Konsole
this entity surface form: Konsole
Kubuntu includes Konsole terminal emulator
xterm influenced Konsole terminal emulator
this entity surface form: Konsole
KDE Applications includes Konsole terminal emulator
this entity surface form: Konsole