Jaeden Lieberher

E194696

Jaeden Lieberher is an American actor best known for his leading role as Bill Denbrough in the horror film "It" (2017), as well as performances in movies like "St. Vincent" and "Midnight Special."

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
Jaeden Lieberher canonical 4
Jaeden 1
Jaeden Lieberher as Oliver Bronstein 1

Statements (38)

Predicate Object
instanceOf actor
child actor
film actor
human
activeInField film
television
alsoKnownAs Jaeden Martell
appearedIn Aloha (2015 film)
Defending Jacob (miniseries)
surface form: Defending Jacob

Knives Out
Masters of Sex
The Confirmation
basedIn United States of America
countryOfCitizenship United States of America
familyName Lieberher
gender male
genre drama film
horror film
science fiction film
givenName Jaeden Lieberher self-linksurface differs
surface form: Jaeden
languageSpoken English
name Jaeden Lieberher self-link
nationality American
notableWork It (2017 film)
It Chapter Two (2019 film)
surface form: It Chapter Two

Midnight Special
surface form: Midnight Special (2016 film)

St. Vincent
surface form: St. Vincent (2014 film)

The Book of Henry
occupation actor
portrayed Alton Meyer
Bill Denbrough
Henry Carpenter
Oliver Bronstein
portrayedIn It (2017 film)
It Chapter Two (2019 film)
surface form: It Chapter Two

Midnight Special
surface form: Midnight Special (2016 film)

St. Vincent
surface form: St. Vincent (2014 film)

The Book of Henry

Referenced by (7)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

It (2017 film) starring Jaeden Lieberher
It (2017 film) starring Jaeden Lieberher
this entity surface form: Wyatt Oleff
St. Vincent starredActor Jaeden Lieberher
St. Vincent leadActorRole Jaeden Lieberher
this entity surface form: Jaeden Lieberher as Oliver Bronstein
Jaeden Lieberher name Jaeden Lieberher self-link
Jaeden Lieberher givenName Jaeden Lieberher self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Jaeden
Oliver Bronstein portrayedBy Jaeden Lieberher