Connor Jessup

E175413

Connor Jessup is a Canadian actor and filmmaker best known for his roles in the TV series "Falling Skies" and "Locke & Key."

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Connor Jessup canonical 4

Statements (47)

Predicate Object
instanceOf actor
film director
human
screenwriter
activeInField 21st century
characterInWork Ben Mason
surface form: Ben Mason in Falling Skies

Tyler Locke in Locke & Key
continentOfCitizenship North America
countryOfCitizenship Canada
ethnicGroup white Canadian
familyName Jessup
genreOfWorkDirected short film
givenName Connor
hasDirected Boy
Fringe short films
Lira's Forest
Night Flight
hasSocialMediaProfile Instagram
Twitter, Inc.
surface form: Twitter
hasWorkedWith ABC
Netflix
TNT
industry film
television
isLGBT true
languageSpoken English
name Connor Jessup self-link
nationality Canadian
notableWork American Crime
Blackbird
Closet Monster
Falling Skies
Locke & Key
occupation actor
film director
filmmaker
screenwriter
partOf cast of American Crime
cast of Falling Skies
cast of Locke & Key
playedCharacter Ben Mason
Tyler Locke
residence Toronto
sexOrGender male
sexualOrientation gay
spokeAbout LGBTQ+ representation in media
coming out as gay

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Falling Skies portrayedBy Connor Jessup
subject surface form: Ben Mason
American Crime stars Connor Jessup
Ben Mason portrayedBy Connor Jessup
Connor Jessup name Connor Jessup self-link