Time & Space Limited

E152015

Time & Space Limited is a nonprofit arts and performance center in Hudson, New York, known for presenting independent films, theater, and community cultural programs.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Time & Space Limited canonical 3

Statements (28)

Predicate Object
instanceOf cinema
nonprofit arts organization
performance center
abbreviation TSL
country United States of America
surface form: United States
focus avant-garde performance
independent cinema
local community engagement
hasFeature community gathering space
film screening facilities
performance space
knownFor community cultural programs
experimental performance
presenting independent films
theater productions
locatedIn Columbia County, New York NERFINISHED
Hudson, New York
New York
surface form: New York State
name Time & Space Limited self-link
operatesAs arts center
cultural center
programType community events
educational programs
film screenings
live theater
sector nonprofit
servesCommunity Columbia County arts community
Hudson, New York community

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Hudson, New York hasCulturalInstitution Time & Space Limited
Time & Space Limited name Time & Space Limited self-link
Hudson hasCulturalInstitution Time & Space Limited
subject surface form: Hudson, New York