Okaloosa County School District

E141813

Okaloosa County School District is a public school system serving students in Okaloosa County in the Florida Panhandle.

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (25)

Predicate Object
instanceOf public school district
school district in Florida
country United States of America
surface form: United States
countrySubdivision Okaloosa County NERFINISHED
county Okaloosa County NERFINISHED
educationLevel K-12
follows Florida Department of Education regulations
fundingType publicly funded
governingBody Okaloosa County School District self-linksurface differs
surface form: Okaloosa County School Board
governs public schools in Okaloosa County, Florida
hasSchoolBoard Okaloosa County School District self-linksurface differs
surface form: Okaloosa County School Board
hasType local education agency
headquartersLocation Okaloosa County, Florida NERFINISHED
isPartOf Florida public school system
jurisdiction Okaloosa County, Florida
surface form: Okaloosa County Government
languageOfInstruction English
locatedInTimeZone Central Time Zone
operatesIn Okaloosa County, Florida NERFINISHED
providesService public primary education
public secondary education
region Florida Panhandle
sector public education
serves students in Okaloosa County, Florida
state Florida
subjectTo Florida state education law

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (12)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Crestview, Florida hasPublicSchoolDistrict Okaloosa County School District
Shalimar, Florida locatedIn Okaloosa County School District
Crestview High School governingBody Okaloosa County School District
Crestview High School schoolDistrict Okaloosa County School District
Okaloosa County School District governingBody Okaloosa County School District self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Okaloosa County School Board
Okaloosa County School District hasSchoolBoard Okaloosa County School District self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Okaloosa County School Board
Florida public school system hasPart Okaloosa County School District
Niceville High School governingBody Okaloosa County School District
Niceville High School operatedBy Okaloosa County School District
Niceville High School partOf Okaloosa County School District
this entity surface form: Okaloosa County public school system
Ruckel Middle School schoolDistrict Okaloosa County School District
Ruckel Middle School operatedBy Okaloosa County School District