Jill Sinclair

E134172

Jill Sinclair was a British businesswoman and influential music industry executive who co-founded the ZTT record label and the Sarm Studios complex.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Jill Sinclair canonical 6

Statements (31)

Predicate Object
instanceOf businessperson
human
music industry executive
record producer
coFounded Sarm Studios
surface form: Sarm East Studios

Sarm Studios
Sarm Studios
surface form: Sarm West Studios

ZTT Records
countryOfCitizenship England
United Kingdom
employer Sarm Studios
ZTT Records
familyName Sinclair
fieldOfWork artist management
music production
record label management
givenName Jillian
surface form: Jill
industry music industry
name Jill Sinclair self-link
notableFor being an influential British music industry executive
co-founding ZTT Records
co-founding the Sarm Studios complex
notableWork development of Sarm Studios complex
development of ZTT Records
occupation businesswoman
music executive
record label executive
record producer
partnerInBusinessWith Trevor Horn
sexOrGender female
spouse Trevor Horn

Referenced by (6)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Trevor Horn spouse Jill Sinclair
ZTT Records coFoundedBy Jill Sinclair
ZTT Records associatedWith Jill Sinclair
Jill Sinclair name Jill Sinclair self-link
SPZ Group hasKeyPerson Jill Sinclair
SPZ Group foundedBy Jill Sinclair