Mark Ronson

E126876

Mark Ronson is a British-American DJ, songwriter, and record producer known for his work on major pop hits and collaborations with artists like Amy Winehouse, Bruno Mars, and Lady Gaga.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Mark Ronson canonical 70
Mark Daniel Ronson 1

Statements (61)

Predicate Object
instanceOf DJ
human
musician
record producer
songwriter
awardReceived Academy Award for Best Original Song
BRIT Award for Best British Single
surface form: Brit Award for British Single of the Year

Golden Globe Award for Best Original Song
Grammy Award for Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Grammy Award for Record of the Year
collaboratedWith Adele
Amy Winehouse
Bruno Mars
Duran Duran
Ghostface Killah
Lady Gaga
Lana Del Rey
Lily Allen
Miley Cyrus
Paul McCartney
Queens of the Stone Age
Robbie Williams
countryOfCitizenship United Kingdom
United States of America
dateOfBirth 1975-09-04
educatedAt New York University
founded Allido Records
fullName Mark Ronson self-linksurface differs
surface form: Mark Daniel Ronson
genre R&B
funk
hip hop
pop
soul
grewUpIn New York City
knownFor co-writing and producing Shallow from A Star Is Born
co-writing and producing Uptown Funk
producing Amy Winehouse's album Back to Black
label Allido Records
Columbia Records
RCA Records
notableWork Back to Black
Here Comes the Fuzz
Late Night Feelings
Nothing Breaks Like a Heart
Record Collection
Rehab
Shallow
Uptown Funk
Uptown Special
Valerie
Version
occupation DJ
musician
record producer
songwriter
parent Ann Dexter-Jones
Laurie Ronson
placeOfBirth Notting Hill area
surface form: Notting Hill, London, England
sibling Charlotte Ronson
Samantha Ronson
spouse Grace Gummer

Referenced by (71)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Barbie musicBy Mark Ronson
subject surface form: Barbie (2023 film)
A Star Is Born (2018 film) musicBy Mark Ronson
Shallow composer Mark Ronson
Shallow lyricist Mark Ronson
Grace Gummer spouse Mark Ronson
Hurt composer Mark Ronson
Hurt lyricist Mark Ronson
Back to Basics (album) producer Mark Ronson
subject surface form: Back to Basics
Super Bowl 50 halftimeShowGuest Mark Ronson
Bruno Mars collaboratedWith Mark Ronson
Amy Winehouse associatedAct Mark Ronson
The 18th Day producer Mark Ronson
Shine producer Mark Ronson
Shine featuresArtist Mark Ronson
album "Out of the Game" producer Mark Ronson
subject surface form: Out of the Game
Mark Ronson fullName Mark Ronson self-linksurface differs
this entity surface form: Mark Daniel Ronson
I’m Just Ken composer Mark Ronson
subject surface form: I'm Just Ken
I’m Just Ken lyricist Mark Ronson
subject surface form: I'm Just Ken
I’m Just Ken producer Mark Ronson
subject surface form: I'm Just Ken
I’m Just Ken associatedAct Mark Ronson
subject surface form: I'm Just Ken
Dance the Night writer Mark Ronson
Dance the Night producer Mark Ronson
Camila Cabello hasCollaboratedWith Mark Ronson
Rhymefest associatedAct Mark Ronson
Rhymefest collaboratedWith Mark Ronson
Blue Collar producer Mark Ronson
25 producer Mark Ronson
19 producer Mark Ronson
Diplo associatedAct Mark Ronson
Slow Down Baby writer Mark Ronson
Slow Down Baby producer Mark Ronson
Slow Down Baby associatedAct Mark Ronson
Wesley Pentz collaboratedWith Mark Ronson
King Princess associatedAct Mark Ronson
What I Am hasCoverVersionBy Mark Ronson
Locked Out of Heaven writer Mark Ronson
Locked Out of Heaven producer Mark Ronson
Uptown Funk artist Mark Ronson
Uptown Funk performer Mark Ronson