McNichols Campus

E119575

McNichols Campus is the main academic and administrative campus of the University of Detroit Mercy, located in northwest Detroit, Michigan.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
McNichols Campus canonical 4

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (27)

Predicate Object
instanceOf academic campus
university campus
affiliation Catholic
Jesuit
Sisters of Mercy
campusOf University of Detroit Mercy
campusType urban campus
city Detroit
country United States of America
surface form: United States
hasFacility athletic facilities
chapel
library
residence halls
student center
hasInstitution University of Detroit Mercy
surface form: University of Detroit Mercy College of Business Administration

University of Detroit Mercy
surface form: University of Detroit Mercy College of Engineering & Science

University of Detroit Mercy
surface form: University of Detroit Mercy College of Liberal Arts & Education
isMainCampusOf University of Detroit Mercy
location Detroit
surface form: Detroit, Michigan

northwest Detroit
name McNichols Campus self-link
operator University of Detroit Mercy
ownedBy University of Detroit Mercy
partOf University of Detroit Mercy
role main academic campus of the University of Detroit Mercy
main administrative campus of the University of Detroit Mercy
state Michigan (most of state)
surface form: Michigan

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

University of Detroit Mercy hasCampus McNichols Campus
Titans campus McNichols Campus
McNichols Campus name McNichols Campus self-link