Chion-in

E974606 UNEXPLORED

Chion-in is a major Buddhist temple complex in Kyoto, Japan, renowned as the central site of the Jōdo-shū (Pure Land) school and for its grand architecture and historical significance.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Referenced by

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Chion-in canonical 2
Chion-in Temple 1

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Jōdo-shū headTemple Chion-in
Maruyama Park adjacentTo Chion-in
this entity surface form: Chion-in Temple