Old Madras Road

E973168 UNEXPLORED

Old Madras Road is a major arterial roadway in Bangalore that connects the city center to its eastern suburbs and onward toward Chennai.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Old Madras Road canonical 3
Old Madras Road area 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Byappanahalli depot hasAccessFrom Old Madras Road
this entity surface form: Old Madras Road area
Halasuru hasRoadConnectivity Old Madras Road
Ulsoor roadConnectivity Old Madras Road