Marianne Hough

E885212

Marianne Hough is the mother of professional dancer and actress Julianne Hough, known for supporting a family deeply involved in the performing arts.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Marianne Hough canonical 1

Statements (26)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human
countryOfCitizenship United States of America
ethnicity White American
familyName Hough NERFINISHED
givenName Marianne NERFINISHED
hasChild Derek Hough NERFINISHED
Julianne Hough NERFINISHED
Katherine Hough NERFINISHED
Marabeth Hough NERFINISHED
Sharee Hough NERFINISHED
hasDaughter Julianne Hough NERFINISHED
hasSon Derek Hough NERFINISHED
mother Marianne Hough NERFINISHED
Marianne Hough NERFINISHED
Marianne Hough NERFINISHED
Marianne Hough NERFINISHED
Marianne Hough NERFINISHED
name Marianne Hough NERFINISHED
notableFor being the mother of Derek Hough
being the mother of Julianne Hough
supporting a family involved in performing arts
occupation homemaker
religion The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints NERFINISHED
residence Utah NERFINISHED
spouse Bruce Hough NERFINISHED
Marianne Hough NERFINISHED

How these facts were elicited

The pipeline generated the facts above by prompting gpt-5.1 with this entity's name + description and the instruction below.

Instruction
You are a knowledge base construction expert. Given a subject entity and a description of it, return factual statements that you know for the subject as a JSON list of dictionaries(triples), where keys must be "subject", "predicate" and "object". The number of facts may be very high, between 25 to 50 or more, for very popular subjects. For less popular subjects, the number of facts can be very low, like 5 or 10.

# Requirements
- If you don't know the subject at all, return an empty list.
- If the subject is not a named entity, return an empty list.
- Include at least one triple where predicate is "instanceOf".
- Do not get too wordy.
- Separate several objects into multiple triples with one object.
Input
Subject: Marianne Hough
Description of subject: Marianne Hough is the mother of professional dancer and actress Julianne Hough, known for supporting a family deeply involved in the performing arts.

Referenced by (1)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Julianne Hough parent Marianne Hough