Daisy Jones & The Six

E753033

Daisy Jones & The Six is a 2023 television miniseries adaptation of Taylor Jenkins Reid’s novel, following the rise and fall of a fictional 1970s rock band.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Daisy Jones & The Six canonical 4

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (47)

Predicate Object
instanceOf television miniseries ⓘ
authorOfSourceWork Taylor Jenkins Reid NERFINISHED ⓘ
basedOn Daisy Jones & The Six (novel) NERFINISHED ⓘ
character Billy Dunne NERFINISHED ⓘ
Camila Alvarez NERFINISHED ⓘ
Daisy Jones NERFINISHED ⓘ
Eddie Roundtree NERFINISHED ⓘ
Graham Dunne NERFINISHED ⓘ
Karen Sirko NERFINISHED ⓘ
Simone Jackson NERFINISHED ⓘ
Warren Rojas NERFINISHED ⓘ
countryOfOrigin United States of America ⓘ
surface form: United States
creator Michael H. Weber NERFINISHED ⓘ
Scott Neustadter NERFINISHED ⓘ
distributor Amazon Studios NERFINISHED ⓘ
executiveProducer Lauren Neustadter NERFINISHED ⓘ
Michael H. Weber NERFINISHED ⓘ
Reese Witherspoon NERFINISHED ⓘ
Scott Neustadter NERFINISHED ⓘ
Taylor Jenkins Reid NERFINISHED ⓘ
fictionalBand Daisy Jones & The Six (band) NERFINISHED ⓘ
firstReleasePlatform streaming television ⓘ
genre drama ⓘ
musical drama ⓘ
period drama ⓘ
narrativeFocus rise and fall of a fictional rock band ⓘ
numberOfEpisodes 10 ⓘ
numberOfSeasons 1 ⓘ
originalLanguage English ⓘ
originalNetwork Amazon Prime Video NERFINISHED ⓘ
productionCompany Amazon Studios NERFINISHED ⓘ
Circle of Confusion NERFINISHED ⓘ
Hello Sunshine NERFINISHED ⓘ
releaseYear 2023 ⓘ
settingGenre rock music scene ⓘ
settingTimePeriod 1970s ⓘ
sourceWorkPublicationYear 2019 ⓘ
stars Camila Morrone NERFINISHED ⓘ
Josh Whitehouse NERFINISHED ⓘ
Nabiyah Be NERFINISHED ⓘ
Riley Keough NERFINISHED ⓘ
Sam Claflin NERFINISHED ⓘ
Sebastian Chacon NERFINISHED ⓘ
Suki Waterhouse NERFINISHED ⓘ
Timothy Olyphant NERFINISHED ⓘ
Tom Wright NERFINISHED ⓘ
Will Harrison NERFINISHED ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Riley Keough → notableWork → Daisy Jones & The Six ⓘ
Sam Claflin → notableWork → Daisy Jones & The Six ⓘ
Sam Claflin → portrayedIn → Daisy Jones & The Six ⓘ
Suki Waterhouse → appearedInTelevisionSeries → Daisy Jones & The Six ⓘ