Conshohocken, Pennsylvania

E683171

Conshohocken, Pennsylvania is a suburban borough along the Schuylkill River near Philadelphia, known for its revitalized downtown, riverfront development, and role as a regional business and commuter hub.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania canonical 3

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (44)

Predicate Object
instanceOf borough ⓘ
adjacentTo Plymouth Township, Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
Whitemarsh Township, Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
areaCode 484 ⓘ
610 ⓘ
country United States of America ⓘ
governmentType borough council ⓘ
hasEconomicActivity financial services ⓘ
professional services ⓘ
technology companies ⓘ
hasFeature Schuylkill River Trail access ⓘ
hasHistoricUse industrial mill town ⓘ
hasLandUse mixed-use development ⓘ
office parks ⓘ
residential neighborhoods ⓘ
hasMajorRoad Fayette Street NERFINISHED ⓘ
hasPublicTransitOperator SEPTA NERFINISHED ⓘ
hasRailService SEPTA Regional Rail NERFINISHED ⓘ
hasRedevelopment waterfront brownfield redevelopment ⓘ
hasTransportationLink Interstate 476 NERFINISHED ⓘ
Interstate 76 NERFINISHED ⓘ
hasZoning commercial ⓘ
industrial ⓘ
residential ⓘ
isPartOf United States Northeast megalopolis NERFINISHED ⓘ
isSuburbOf Philadelphia, Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
knownFor commuter hub ⓘ
regional business hub ⓘ
revitalized downtown ⓘ
riverfront development ⓘ
leaderTitle mayor ⓘ
locatedIn Commonwealth of Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
locatedInMetropolitanArea Philadelphia metropolitan area NERFINISHED ⓘ
locatedNear Philadelphia, Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
locatedOnRiver Schuylkill River NERFINISHED ⓘ
locatedUpstreamFrom Philadelphia, Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
partOfCountySubdivision Montgomery County boroughs ⓘ
partOfRegion Southeastern Pennsylvania NERFINISHED ⓘ
postalCode 19428 ⓘ
railLine Manayunk/Norristown Line NERFINISHED ⓘ
timeZone Eastern Time Zone ⓘ
timeZoneDST Eastern Time Zone ⓘ
surface form: Eastern Daylight Time

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Gladwyne, Pennsylvania → locatedNear → Conshohocken, Pennsylvania ⓘ
Montgomery County → containsCensusDesignatedPlace → Conshohocken, Pennsylvania ⓘ
subject surface form: Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Whitemarsh Township, Pennsylvania → borderedBy → Conshohocken, Pennsylvania ⓘ