Maine State Music Theatre

E532415

Maine State Music Theatre is a professional summer musical theatre company known for producing Broadway-quality shows in Brunswick, Maine.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Maine State Music Theatre canonical 3

Statements (35)

Predicate Object
instanceOf nonprofit organization
summer stock theatre
theatre company
abbreviation MSMT NERFINISHED
artForm musical theatre
theatre
basedInVenue Pickard Theater NERFINISHED
country United States of America
surface form: United States
employs Actors’ Equity Association performers
hasAudience local community
season subscribers
summer visitors to Maine
hasType regional theatre
hasWebsite https://msmt.org
industry entertainment industry
performing arts
languageOfPerformance English
locatedIn Bowdoin College campus NERFINISHED
Brunswick, Maine NERFINISHED
Maine NERFINISHED
New England
name Maine State Music Theatre NERFINISHED
notableFor regional premieres of popular Broadway shows
summer musical theatre in Brunswick, Maine
offers apprenticeship opportunities
educational programs
youth theatre programs
produces concerts and special events
mainstage musicals
musical theatre productions
professionalStatus professional theatre company
regionServed Midcoast Maine NERFINISHED
tourists visiting Maine in summer
reputation Broadway-quality productions
seasonType summer theatre season

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Brunswick, Maine, United States contains Maine State Music Theatre
Brunswick hasCulturalVenue Maine State Music Theatre
subject surface form: Brunswick, Maine
Brunswick, Maine contains Maine State Music Theatre