Claudine Auger

E502881

Claudine Auger was a French actress best known internationally for playing the Bond girl Domino in the James Bond film "Thunderball" (1965).

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Claudine Auger canonical 3

Statements (43)

Predicate Object
instanceOf actress
film actress
human
activeIn 20th-century film
European cinema
appearedIn Thunderball NERFINISHED
birthName Claudine Oger NERFINISHED
causeOfDeath illness
characterPortrayed Domino NERFINISHED
countryOfCitizenship France
dateOfBirth 1941-04-26
dateOfDeath 2019-12-18
educatedAt Conservatoire de Paris NERFINISHED
ethnicGroup French people
familyName Auger NERFINISHED
gender female
genre film
givenName Claudine NERFINISHED
hairColor brown
hasCastMember Claudine Auger NERFINISHED
hasIMDbId nm0000802
languageOfWorkOrName French
medium film
television
name Claudine Auger NERFINISHED
nationality French
nativeLanguage French
notableFor portraying a Bond girl
role as Domino in Thunderball
notableRole Domino NERFINISHED
notableWork Thunderball NERFINISHED
occupation actress
model
participatedIn James Bond film series NERFINISHED
placeOfBirth France
Paris
placeOfDeath France
Paris
residence Paris
spouse Pierre Gaspard-Huit NERFINISHED
workedIn French cinema
Italian cinema
workedWith Sean Connery NERFINISHED

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Domino Vitali portrayedBy Claudine Auger
In the French Style starring Claudine Auger
In the French Style hasCastMember Claudine Auger