Sonja Norwood

E449226

Sonja Norwood is an American talent manager and television personality best known for managing the careers of her children, singer-actress Brandy and entertainer Ray J.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Statements Referenced by

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Sonja Norwood canonical 9

Statements (29)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human
talent manager
television personality
appearedIn Brandy & Ray J: A Family Business NERFINISHED
countryOfCitizenship United States of America
ethnicGroup Black Americans
surface form: African Americans
familyName Norwood NERFINISHED
fieldOfWork artist management
entertainment industry
genre reality television
givenName Sonja NERFINISHED
hasChild Brandy Norwood NERFINISHED
Ray J NERFINISHED
hasRelative Willie Norwood NERFINISHED
languageSpoken English
name Sonja Norwood NERFINISHED
notableFor managing the careers of her children Brandy and Ray J
notableRelative Brandy Norwood NERFINISHED
Ray J NERFINISHED
notableWork Brandy & Ray J: A Family Business NERFINISHED
managing the career of Brandy
managing the career of Ray J
occupation talent manager
television personality
parentOf Brandy Norwood NERFINISHED
Ray J NERFINISHED
residence United States of America
sexOrGender female
spouse Willie Norwood NERFINISHED

Referenced by (9)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Brandy Rayana Norwood mother Sonja Norwood
Melody Love Norwood relative Sonja Norwood
Melody Love Norwood grandmother Sonja Norwood
Epik Ray Norwood grandmother Sonja Norwood
Epik Ray Norwood notableRelative Sonja Norwood
American R&B singer Brandy parent Sonja Norwood
subject surface form: Brandy
William Ray Norwood Jr. parent Sonja Norwood