Pam Koffler

E445582

Pam Koffler is an American film producer and co-founder of the independent production company Killer Films, known for acclaimed art-house and LGBTQ-themed cinema.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Pam Koffler canonical 7
Pamela Koffler 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (22)

Predicate Object
instanceOf American ⓘ
film producer ⓘ
film production company ⓘ
person ⓘ
coFounderOf Killer Films NERFINISHED ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
countryOfOrigin United States of America ⓘ
employer Killer Films NERFINISHED ⓘ
foundedBy Pam Koffler NERFINISHED ⓘ
genreSpecialization LGBTQ-related film ⓘ
LGBTQ-themed cinema ⓘ
art-house cinema ⓘ
independent film ⓘ
industry film industry ⓘ
languageOfWorkOrName English ⓘ
notableFor co-founding Killer Films, an influential independent production company ⓘ
producing critically acclaimed independent films ⓘ
notableWorkField LGBTQ-themed cinema ⓘ
art-house cinema ⓘ
independent cinema ⓘ
occupation film producer ⓘ
workLocation New York City ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (8)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Killer Films → foundedBy → Pam Koffler ⓘ
Killer Films → hasKeyPerson → Pam Koffler ⓘ
One Hour Photo → producer → Pam Koffler ⓘ
Still Alice → producer → Pam Koffler ⓘ
Dark Waters → producer → Pam Koffler ⓘ
Wonderstruck → producer → Pam Koffler ⓘ
May December → producer → Pam Koffler ⓘ
TV series Z: The Beginning of Everything → executiveProducer → Pam Koffler ⓘ
subject surface form: Z: The Beginning of Everything
this entity surface form: Pamela Koffler