Only the Family

E395879

Only the Family is a Chicago-based hip-hop collective and record label founded by rapper Lil Durk, known for its drill-influenced music and collaborations among its members.

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
Only The Family 14
Only the Family canonical 11
Only The Family Involved, Vol. 1 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (45)

Predicate Object
instanceOf hip hop collective ⓘ
record label ⓘ
activeIn music industry ⓘ
alsoKnownAs OTF ⓘ
associatedAct Future ⓘ
G Herbo ⓘ
King Von ⓘ
Lil Baby ⓘ
Lil Durk ⓘ
Meek Mill ⓘ
OTF ⓘ
Polo G ⓘ
basedIn Chicago ⓘ
surface form: Chicago, Illinois
countryOfOrigin United States of America ⓘ
surface form: United States
focusesOn collaborative projects among members ⓘ
foundedBy Lil Durk ⓘ
foundedInPeriod 2010s ⓘ
genre drill ⓘ
hip hop ⓘ
hasMusicalStyle drill ⓘ
trap ⓘ
hasNotableRelease Family Over Everything ⓘ
Loyal Bros ⓘ
Loyal Bros 2 ⓘ
Only the Family Involved ⓘ
Only the Family Involved ⓘ
surface form: Only the Family Involved 2
hasOnlinePresence Apple Music ⓘ
Instagram ⓘ
Spotify ⓘ
Twitter, Inc. ⓘ
surface form: Twitter

YouTube ⓘ
hasSubgenre Chicago drill ⓘ
locationOfFormation Chicago ⓘ
surface form: Chicago, Illinois
notableMember Booka600 ⓘ
Chief Wuk ⓘ
Doodie Lo ⓘ
King Von ⓘ
Lil Durk ⓘ
Memo600 ⓘ
Otf Ikey ⓘ
Otf Jamz ⓘ
THF Zoo ⓘ
partOfScene Chicago drill scene ⓘ
primaryLanguage English ⓘ
recordLabelType independent record label ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (27)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Lil Durk → memberOf → Only the Family ⓘ
Lil Durk → founderOf → Only the Family ⓘ
Lil Durk → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
King Von → memberOf → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
King Von → label → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Durk Derrick Banks → associatedAct → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Durk Derrick Banks → founded → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Durk Derrick Banks → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Signed to the Streets → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
Signed to the Streets 3 → creditedTo → Only the Family ⓘ
Just Cause Y’all Waited 2 → associatedWith → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
The Voice → label → Only the Family ⓘ
Almost Healed → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
Only the Family Involved → artist → Only the Family ⓘ
Only the Family Involved → associatedAct → Only the Family ⓘ
OTF → fullName → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
OTF → notableWork → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family Involved, Vol. 1
OTF → notableWork → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family Involved, Vol. 2
OTF → abbreviationOf → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
What Happened to Virgil → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
Broadway Girls → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Broadway Girls → associatedAct → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Hellcats & Trackhawks → associatedAct → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Hellcats & Trackhawks → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
AHHH HA → recordLabel → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family
Lil Reese → memberOf → Only the Family ⓘ
this entity surface form: Only The Family